Dr JS Moroka Local Municipality (MP316)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 165 426161 645138 994125 123104 52383 649
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 21 20520 85621 01918 92716 39414 651
 
Total Employee Positions 583547516754534942
Total Vacant Employee Positions 07332163374
Total Vacancy Percentage 0.00%13.35%0.58%28.65%0.56%39.70%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 557777
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 023432
Managerial Positions - by organogram 324325313138
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 01100014
Community And Social Service Positions 1156966312483
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 00022015
Finance And Administration Positions 87181106131110203
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 056031099
Electricity Positions 13124717
Vacant Electricity Positions 0003400
Enviromental Protection Positions 0000048
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 0000021
Health Positions 000006
Vacant Health Positions 000004
Public Safety Positions 224636514332
Vacant Public Safety Positions 0000019
Road Transport Positions 394450804666
Vacant Road Transport Positions 00035010
Sport And Recreation Positions 030008
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 000003
Waste Management Positions 6427274929103
Vacant Waste Management Positions 00017056
Waste Water Management Positions 831664630137
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 00020056
Water Positions 1230163214143116
Vacant Water Positions 00044040
Other Positions 025018088
Vacant Other Positions 0409035
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.