Oudtshoorn Local Municipality (WC045)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 185 591191 079177 636160 122140 548128 081
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 9 4846 7428 7838 3367 1977 325
 
Total Employee Positions 8579186699787521 095
Total Vacant Employee Positions 3049944452887
Total Vacancy Percentage 35.47%10.78%6.58%4.60%3.72%7.95%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 565555
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 053300
Managerial Positions - by organogram 402727332825
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 1303220
Community And Social Service Positions 1792683820256297
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 653824726
Finance And Administration Positions 1411189116088223
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 34197849
Electricity Positions 733547727367
Vacant Electricity Positions 3907626
Enviromental Protection Positions 057594100
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 006400
Health Positions 000000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 693849976342
Vacant Public Safety Positions 3107206
Road Transport Positions 4412769768793
Vacant Road Transport Positions 4372228
Sport And Recreation Positions 86722968120136
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 38021016
Waste Management Positions 816367814375
Vacant Waste Management Positions 4302335
Waste Water Management Positions 11278204810855
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 3302264
Water Positions 0040788177
Vacant Water Positions 001527
Other Positions 27291281700
Vacant Other Positions 400300
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.