Breede Valley Local Municipality (WC025)

Employment Statistics

  2015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 230 802207 949198 628188 609175 657
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 15 30914 51113 69312 82311 957
 
Total Employee Positions 1 0039881 030937974
Total Vacant Employee Positions 1421661546678
Total Vacancy Percentage 14.16%16.80%14.95%7.04%8.01%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 55555
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 20020
Managerial Positions - by organogram 3529252020
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 59852
Community And Social Service Positions 5992814858
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 0111026
Finance And Administration Positions 210257272203212
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 4640321310
Electricity Positions 5960627274
Vacant Electricity Positions 8201025
Enviromental Protection Positions 2416166666
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 22157
Health Positions 00000
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 10094977960
Vacant Public Safety Positions 132221101
Road Transport Positions 5871865454
Vacant Road Transport Positions 1092655
Sport And Recreation Positions 3432361717
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 32322
Waste Management Positions 1061071109299
Vacant Waste Management Positions 171912310
Waste Water Management Positions 1971251217483
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 16188013
Water Positions 4237487673
Vacant Water Positions 1151455
Other Positions 746371131153
Vacant Other Positions 9991212
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.