Breede Valley Local Municipality (WC025)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 249 882230 802207 949198 628188 609175 657
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 15 61515 30914 51113 69312 82311 957
 
Total Employee Positions 1 0371 0039881 030937974
Total Vacant Employee Positions 1791421661546678
Total Vacancy Percentage 17.26%14.16%16.80%14.95%7.04%8.01%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 555555
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 020020
Managerial Positions - by organogram 353529252020
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 659852
Community And Social Service Positions 725992814858
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 60111026
Finance And Administration Positions 254210257272203212
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 544640321310
Electricity Positions 635960627274
Vacant Electricity Positions 108201025
Enviromental Protection Positions 222416166666
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 322157
Health Positions 000000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 9910094977960
Vacant Public Safety Positions 9132221101
Road Transport Positions 695871865454
Vacant Road Transport Positions 81092655
Sport And Recreation Positions 413432361717
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 932322
Waste Management Positions 871061071109299
Vacant Waste Management Positions 15171912310
Waste Water Management Positions 1671971251217483
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 3816188013
Water Positions 424237487673
Vacant Water Positions 111151455
Other Positions 81746371131153
Vacant Other Positions 109991212
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.