Rustenburg Local Municipality (NW373)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 605 365614 855560 377499 888442 031369 812
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 31 42028 31827 59227 23823 721-
 
Total Employee Positions 3 8633 9723 9602 6982 5332 104
Total Vacant Employee Positions 1 8522 0061 902759854538
Total Vacancy Percentage 47.94%50.50%48.03%28.13%33.71%25.57%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 20222233914
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 740010
Managerial Positions - by organogram 2937070616156
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 320201
Community And Social Service Positions 467467650412439131
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 19018434211618214
Finance And Administration Positions 422427489326247366
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 172148213334856
Electricity Positions 297262262216215210
Vacant Electricity Positions 17713513810010490
Enviromental Protection Positions 555434
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 221101
Health Positions 272727260124
Vacant Health Positions 20192201631
Public Safety Positions 702767765403371228
Vacant Public Safety Positions 457545537181119127
Road Transport Positions 310333333273239234
Vacant Road Transport Positions 558066195053
Sport And Recreation Positions 1321321324844329
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 639183142103
Waste Management Positions 316316316230232169
Vacant Waste Management Positions 145132137594834
Waste Water Management Positions 00003100
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 00001740
Water Positions 6096174423070137
Vacant Water Positions 43342720311003
Other Positions 263527447383303102
Vacant Other Positions 12823716012411025
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.