Kai !Garib Local Municipality (NC082)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 97 33192 66286 26678 42262 61249 458
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 6 0405 6514 9614 7045 0094 752
 
Total Employee Positions 545469516539470422
Total Vacant Employee Positions 1085090771390
Total Vacancy Percentage 19.82%10.66%17.44%14.29%29.57%0.00%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 654444
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 213310
Managerial Positions - by organogram 1818181888
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 555300
Community And Social Service Positions 262222254329
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 200890
Finance And Administration Positions 181136118129111110
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 60243126210
Electricity Positions 262639297926
Vacant Electricity Positions 0075540
Enviromental Protection Positions 000000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 000000
Health Positions 000054
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 2110130821
Vacant Public Safety Positions 1213000
Road Transport Positions 525776657359
Vacant Road Transport Positions 411134150
Sport And Recreation Positions 1315131011
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 011000
Waste Management Positions 5650591244569
Vacant Waste Management Positions 7291590
Waste Water Management Positions 262729262338
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 0100100
Water Positions 1039293847053
Vacant Water Positions 10487200
Other Positions 1711322500
Vacant Other Positions 6010600
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.