Emalahleni Local Municipality (MP312)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 897 995815 963691 943632 607496 371
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 29 92622 86925 32719 79020 086
 
Total Employee Positions 1 6661 5881 6221 7931 801
Total Vacant Employee Positions 160224150294271
Total Vacancy Percentage 9.60%14.11%9.25%16.40%15.05%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 127777
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 53013
Managerial Positions - by organogram 8745757
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 23000
Community And Social Service Positions 124124120161107
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 161675713
Finance And Administration Positions 440440443398378
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 6767674952
Electricity Positions 177112184180172
Vacant Electricity Positions 015171911
Enviromental Protection Positions 00000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 00000
Health Positions 0002054
Vacant Health Positions 0001337
Public Safety Positions 218157160207200
Vacant Public Safety Positions 211093829
Road Transport Positions 39160166187168
Vacant Road Transport Positions 030105241
Sport And Recreation Positions 55896169138
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 4273550
Waste Management Positions 197223216221235
Vacant Waste Management Positions 1429302212
Waste Water Management Positions 119118117126131
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 6711310
Water Positions 10310699108101
Vacant Water Positions 10125126
Other Positions 17445455253
Vacant Other Positions 1551137
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.