Dr Pixley Ka Isaka Seme Local Municipality (MP304)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 84 51871 78772 58867 11271 040
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 8 6448 3587 5847 4646 982
 
Total Employee Positions 334349349116103
Total Vacant Employee Positions 79109973118
Total Vacancy Percentage 23.65%31.23%27.79%26.72%17.48%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 55455
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 13300
Managerial Positions - by organogram 161821126
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 12660
Community And Social Service Positions 32313100
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 107900
Finance And Administration Positions 6257578992
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 1215152518
Electricity Positions 10101000
Vacant Electricity Positions 00000
Enviromental Protection Positions 00000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 00000
Health Positions 00000
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 14222200
Vacant Public Safety Positions 02000
Road Transport Positions 384646100
Vacant Road Transport Positions 18252100
Sport And Recreation Positions 23424200
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 1211600
Waste Management Positions 60505000
Vacant Waste Management Positions 15191400
Waste Water Management Positions 38444400
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 14151300
Water Positions 31202000
Vacant Water Positions 60000
Other Positions 54200
Vacant Other Positions 10000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.