Msukaligwa Local Municipality (MP302)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 207 127187 226163 445152 862147 552
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 15 14514 18112 99912 29011 628
 
Total Employee Positions 822837697762789
Total Vacant Employee Positions 24526110611392
Total Vacancy Percentage 29.81%31.18%15.21%14.83%11.66%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 46666
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 03001
Managerial Positions - by organogram 3032293230
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 131115
Community And Social Service Positions 104116822467
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 32391201
Finance And Administration Positions 143151147170202
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 1414887
Electricity Positions 4646393841
Vacant Electricity Positions 21218810
Enviromental Protection Positions 0004542
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 00060
Health Positions 00000
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 959781109114
Vacant Public Safety Positions 2525182319
Road Transport Positions 6969606062
Vacant Road Transport Positions 2727232321
Sport And Recreation Positions 2019161617
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 65323
Waste Management Positions 1241239812099
Vacant Waste Management Positions 2827685
Waste Water Management Positions 6767413943
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 3838131311
Water Positions 7885444642
Vacant Water Positions 465311119
Other Positions 4226545724
Vacant Other Positions 76300
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.