Govan Mbeki Local Municipality (MP307)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 213 597485 248442 878411 813389 943
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 22 09323 25320 57419 72618 653
 
Total Employee Positions 2 1252 0402 0011 8731 784
Total Vacant Employee Positions 91383142700
Total Vacancy Percentage 42.96%40.74%21.34%0.00%0.00%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 38999
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 00100
Managerial Positions - by organogram 3233293030
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 00000
Community And Social Service Positions 8287179172107
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 1822000
Finance And Administration Positions 366339419262142
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 13312712400
Electricity Positions 1541482487270
Vacant Electricity Positions 868517600
Enviromental Protection Positions 2382361071070
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 133127000
Health Positions 00000
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 232233227142153
Vacant Public Safety Positions 90915700
Road Transport Positions 22015214597138
Vacant Road Transport Positions 99605100
Sport And Recreation Positions 5731141515
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 2017000
Waste Management Positions 303303198211215
Vacant Waste Management Positions 121112000
Waste Water Management Positions 1861972148079
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 1091131800
Water Positions 170101127127137
Vacant Water Positions 690000
Other Positions 8217285549689
Vacant Other Positions 3577000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.