Greater Tzaneen Local Municipality (LIM333)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 270 104261 188248 180250 365127 80197 737
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 23 26521 31120 07819 03117 56116 655
 
Total Employee Positions 726654645732712743
Total Vacant Employee Positions 1498071718797
Total Vacancy Percentage 20.52%12.23%11.01%9.70%12.22%13.06%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 777777
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 311112
Managerial Positions - by organogram 312828283227
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 512173
Community And Social Service Positions 949498987688
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 1271815115
Finance And Administration Positions 117102114989652
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 171011558
Electricity Positions 125118109146148153
Vacant Electricity Positions 24187404747
Enviromental Protection Positions 313222222222
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 9102000
Health Positions 000000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 261817202021
Vacant Public Safety Positions 1010111
Road Transport Positions 504847434573
Vacant Road Transport Positions 141010115
Sport And Recreation Positions 336333
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 003000
Waste Management Positions 14111310810890104
Vacant Waste Management Positions 35128222
Waste Water Management Positions 000000
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 000000
Water Positions 1019189928996
Vacant Water Positions 201095512
Other Positions 000678497
Vacant Other Positions 0000172
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.