ADVERTISEMENT

Greater Kokstad Local Municipality (KZN433)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 127 61997 88698 29590 52183 896
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 7 2026 9706 0385 2394 851
 
Total Employee Positions 407531546572795
Total Vacant Employee Positions 12157163218480
Total Vacancy Percentage 2.95%29.57%29.85%38.11%60.38%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 66555
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 00112
Managerial Positions - by organogram 2828283030
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 858115
Community And Social Service Positions 7121816360
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 0764222
Finance And Administration Positions 107126117139139
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 423207953
Electricity Positions 334049530
Vacant Electricity Positions 0515150
Enviromental Protection Positions 00000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 00000
Health Positions 00000
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 4475851000
Vacant Public Safety Positions 03118300
Road Transport Positions 78104105840
Vacant Road Transport Positions 02940300
Sport And Recreation Positions 00000
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 00000
Waste Management Positions 1041401391300
Vacant Waste Management Positions 05755480
Waste Water Management Positions 00000
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 00000
Water Positions 00000
Vacant Water Positions 00000
Other Positions 00015261
Vacant Other Positions 0000198
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT