Nketoana Local Municipality (FS193)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 95 64780 81074 79968 64857 01350 948
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 7 1966 8926 6775 3794 925-
 
Total Employee Positions 681556502789523487
Total Vacant Employee Positions 205946030077115
Total Vacancy Percentage 30.10%16.91%11.95%38.02%14.72%23.61%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 555555
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 111001
Managerial Positions - by organogram 171818181716
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 444426
Community And Social Service Positions 19055749580
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 80601031
Finance And Administration Positions 11493809367104
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 352420281322
Electricity Positions 473233241916
Vacant Electricity Positions 291014944
Enviromental Protection Positions 0470000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 030000
Health Positions 000000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 78806956109
Vacant Public Safety Positions 4514820
Road Transport Positions 593377884751
Vacant Road Transport Positions 3000341916
Sport And Recreation Positions 79225844
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 16002300
Waste Management Positions 1317993899676
Vacant Waste Management Positions 1209121912
Waste Water Management Positions 439571115445
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 281206517
Water Positions 6564251358030
Vacant Water Positions 383556734
Other Positions 24838382951
Vacant Other Positions 00010412
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.