Metsimaholo Local Municipality (FS204)

Employment Statistics

  2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/14
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 262 460244 980231 548174 728188 398
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 9 99715 75715 24714 41013 173
 
Total Employee Positions 1 1941 1811 1811 0411 161
Total Vacant Employee Positions 399393370101465
Total Vacancy Percentage 33.42%33.28%31.33%9.70%40.05%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 66655
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 40000
Managerial Positions - by organogram 3939363640
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 711404
Community And Social Service Positions 0624332388
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 049147192
Finance And Administration Positions 182316215235228
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 9122559398
Electricity Positions 3261625553
Vacant Electricity Positions 1781000
Enviromental Protection Positions 00000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 00000
Health Positions 0001570
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 89107784690
Vacant Public Safety Positions 184720040
Road Transport Positions 87658369198
Vacant Road Transport Positions 1515140130
Sport And Recreation Positions 192412361360
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 61269900
Waste Management Positions 183185211157108
Vacant Waste Management Positions 40436700
Waste Water Management Positions 13312488420
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 97113600
Water Positions 141175964728
Vacant Water Positions 97614300
Other Positions 1100272423
Vacant Other Positions 340811
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.