Kannaland Local Municipality (WC041)

Employment Statistics

  2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 36 12547 71049 69043 72544 18032 99528 620
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 2 3822 6132 8842 6632 7392 8013 040
 
Total Employee Positions 388255255254204167167
Total Vacant Employee Positions 211008100
Total Vacancy Percentage 54.38%0.00%0.00%3.15%0.49%0.00%0.00%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 4223333
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 3001000
Managerial Positions - by organogram 12121219191414
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 8007000
Community And Social Service Positions 164303030533232
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 52000000
Finance And Administration Positions 84272727503434
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 52000100
Electricity Positions 10131313599
Vacant Electricity Positions 0000000
Enviromental Protection Positions 0000000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 0000000
Health Positions 0000000
Vacant Health Positions 0000000
Public Safety Positions 175551466
Vacant Public Safety Positions 9000000
Road Transport Positions 264242421077
Vacant Road Transport Positions 21000000
Sport And Recreation Positions 13141414000
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 12000000
Waste Management Positions 24202020192020
Vacant Waste Management Positions 24000000
Waste Water Management Positions 18666151515
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 16000000
Water Positions 1688892323
Vacant Water Positions 14000000
Other Positions 0767667744
Vacant Other Positions 0000000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.