Ditsobotla Local Municipality (NW384)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 168 253151 385140 009138 409120 590183 028
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 11 63013 21510 8725 0409 82720 183
 
Total Employee Positions 640625651651450693
Total Vacant Employee Positions 8286518449237
Total Vacancy Percentage 12.81%13.76%7.83%12.90%10.89%34.20%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 667665
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 331120
Managerial Positions - by organogram 202020222219
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 542447
Community And Social Service Positions 140140112111110111
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 16161111526
Finance And Administration Positions 868168686568
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 4466421
Electricity Positions 464646464146
Vacant Electricity Positions 353527251922
Enviromental Protection Positions 000000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 000000
Health Positions 000003
Vacant Health Positions 000001
Public Safety Positions 7162595952105
Vacant Public Safety Positions 9999232
Road Transport Positions 000000
Vacant Road Transport Positions 000000
Sport And Recreation Positions 56560000
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 000000
Waste Management Positions 363686864886
Vacant Waste Management Positions 101005326
Waste Water Management Positions 32012012042120
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 0007061
Water Positions 326996964396
Vacant Water Positions 05011026
Other Positions 11510937372134
Vacant Other Positions 0055015
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.