Madibeng Local Municipality (NW372)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 516 496414 356392 302358 844324 766
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 31 05030 53125 45623 72722 406
 
Total Employee Positions 1 8581 9221 8651 831993
Total Vacant Employee Positions 1301756961611
Total Vacancy Percentage 7.00%0.88%30.51%33.64%1.11%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 98121111
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 25415
Managerial Positions - by organogram 4944403333
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 812796
Community And Social Service Positions 49231729428089
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 12001001020
Finance And Administration Positions 212362116116185
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 0022460
Electricity Positions 11511518618646
Vacant Electricity Positions 0047480
Enviromental Protection Positions 07666658
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 0012120
Health Positions 0001616
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 307252316288117
Vacant Public Safety Positions 0086960
Road Transport Positions 108108128128103
Vacant Road Transport Positions 0035420
Sport And Recreation Positions 0711311336
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 0036360
Waste Management Positions 187187174174123
Vacant Waste Management Positions 0060640
Waste Water Management Positions 12812821221264
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 0060600
Water Positions 18918920820876
Vacant Water Positions 001001000
Other Positions 621980036
Vacant Other Positions 00000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.