Lekwa Local Municipality (MP305)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 181 183198 161173 646140 325128 931
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 11 36213 22510 59210 2879 287
 
Total Employee Positions 1 0171 049982610739
Total Vacant Employee Positions 51653844154218
Total Vacancy Percentage 50.74%51.29%44.91%8.85%29.50%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 36668
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 03001
Managerial Positions - by organogram 2326343031
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 02868
Community And Social Service Positions 9696253229
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 7474363
Finance And Administration Positions 228228251162138
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 1321321263351
Electricity Positions 5576803966
Vacant Electricity Positions 264544020
Enviromental Protection Positions 6666395454
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 2929407
Health Positions 00000
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 1151151086088
Vacant Public Safety Positions 525252943
Road Transport Positions 1311311276998
Vacant Road Transport Positions 727067032
Sport And Recreation Positions 3036371734
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 151817014
Waste Management Positions 9797907286
Vacant Waste Management Positions 222020010
Waste Water Management Positions 1141141153751
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 777777010
Water Positions 5353553249
Vacant Water Positions 141414015
Other Positions 651507
Vacant Other Positions 32904
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.