Thaba Chweu Local Municipality (MP321)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 186 03314 734156 007140 258118 073
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 10 8638569 9399 1478 884
 
Total Employee Positions 480502620562452
Total Vacant Employee Positions 362144862
Total Vacancy Percentage 7.50%0.40%23.23%15.30%0.44%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 66655
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 22112
Managerial Positions - by organogram 433333318
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 60720
Community And Social Service Positions 5989652294
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 3021110
Finance And Administration Positions 88154187139167
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 5021180
Electricity Positions 3530485321
Vacant Electricity Positions 2017140
Enviromental Protection Positions 100141
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 00020
Health Positions 00051
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 5525358134
Vacant Public Safety Positions 301080
Road Transport Positions 5913377312
Vacant Road Transport Positions 00760
Sport And Recreation Positions 02325
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 00100
Waste Management Positions 460456964
Vacant Waste Management Positions 6024120
Waste Water Management Positions 88151123218
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 903040
Water Positions 064493622
Vacant Water Positions 00580
Other Positions 071000
Vacant Other Positions 00000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.