Thabazimbi Local Municipality (LIM361)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 106 525100 461101 48099 44275 67266 903
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 8 1008 3987 0868 4195 6925 503
 
Total Employee Positions 381396489532360610
Total Vacant Employee Positions 504110716016204
Total Vacancy Percentage 13.12%10.35%21.88%30.08%4.44%33.44%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 677666
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 531100
Managerial Positions - by organogram 273333282821
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 5550146
Community And Social Service Positions 373233351082
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 8238141
Finance And Administration Positions 9510612916790141
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 22193781155
Electricity Positions 181818322135
Vacant Electricity Positions 21110012
Enviromental Protection Positions 1213121904
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 000300
Health Positions 000000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 42422322330
Vacant Public Safety Positions 542000
Road Transport Positions 151649587068
Vacant Road Transport Positions 00612018
Sport And Recreation Positions 0000230
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 000000
Waste Management Positions 273242333550
Vacant Waste Management Positions 13162020
Waste Water Management Positions 414156341739
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 12915020
Water Positions 000302487
Vacant Water Positions 0009024
Other Positions 61568768377
Vacant Other Positions 12271908
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.