Ulundi Local Municipality (KZN266)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 114 231102 91381 83673 64768 492-
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 14 21114 05713 48712 06010 859-
 
Total Employee Positions 369301346363375424
Total Vacant Employee Positions 526264965065
Total Vacancy Percentage 14.09%20.60%18.50%26.45%13.33%15.33%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 766666
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 112000
Managerial Positions - by organogram 403633323126
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 11081071
Community And Social Service Positions 383939756161
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 2232066
Finance And Administration Positions 9793929265151
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 18182629425
Electricity Positions 414239466262
Vacant Electricity Positions 999132020
Enviromental Protection Positions 131313011
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 230000
Health Positions 000000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 782872753434
Vacant Public Safety Positions 1618112488
Road Transport Positions 192829373434
Vacant Road Transport Positions 000055
Sport And Recreation Positions 438022
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 104000
Waste Management Positions 289904747
Vacant Waste Management Positions 211000
Waste Water Management Positions 000000
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 000000
Water Positions 000000
Vacant Water Positions 000000
Other Positions 4460320
Vacant Other Positions 000000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.