Mogale City Local Municipality (GT481)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 751 608711 588642 852579 224536 545
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 34 39022 61429 16926 69025 254
 
Total Employee Positions 2 5502 3422 1662 7712 556
Total Vacant Employee Positions 1 064847666991771
Total Vacancy Percentage 41.73%36.17%30.75%35.76%30.16%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 10109910
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 10001
Managerial Positions - by organogram 3833353533
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 30003
Community And Social Service Positions 126143233367369
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 54435250152
Finance And Administration Positions 558350572752369
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 2945632918928
Electricity Positions 156171176107237
Vacant Electricity Positions 1057148067
Enviromental Protection Positions 2752830372255
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 123124020955
Health Positions 00080
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 304306297193320
Vacant Public Safety Positions 119113350148
Road Transport Positions 821238249124
Vacant Road Transport Positions 345820042
Sport And Recreation Positions 23624012684122
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 918815062
Waste Management Positions 34077250157304
Vacant Waste Management Positions 1643014085
Waste Water Management Positions 153184129395146
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 57606829149
Water Positions 582847591154
Vacant Water Positions 161275035
Other Positions 214138182152113
Vacant Other Positions 5276975244
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.