Mogale City Local Municipality (GT481)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 641 623579 224536 545485 526441 828397 068
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 29 16926 69025 25424 07419 01917 954
 
Total Employee Positions 2 1662 7712 5562 4722 4252 503
Total Vacant Employee Positions 666991771870773845
Total Vacancy Percentage 30.75%35.76%30.16%35.19%31.88%33.76%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 99101089
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 001000
Managerial Positions - by organogram 353533323130
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 003311
Community And Social Service Positions 233367369367367340
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 35250152156120112
Finance And Administration Positions 572752369391366572
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 329189285364161
Electricity Positions 176107237157157178
Vacant Electricity Positions 480679293109
Enviromental Protection Positions 03722552552550
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 02095568690
Health Positions 080000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 297193320320320335
Vacant Public Safety Positions 350148156158143
Road Transport Positions 8249124127124126
Vacant Road Transport Positions 20042453434
Sport And Recreation Positions 12684122124124226
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 15062726965
Waste Management Positions 250157304295265309
Vacant Waste Management Positions 14085894080
Waste Water Management Positions 129395146142142257
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 6829149494286
Water Positions 75911541541520
Vacant Water Positions 503540420
Other Positions 18215211398114121
Vacant Other Positions 975244474154
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.