Ngwathe Local Municipality (FS203)

Employment Statistics

  2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/14
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 231 429186 764181 460179 108173 160
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 14 42811 44311 47910 71110 176
 
Total Employee Positions 1 0571 045879764792
Total Vacant Employee Positions 2762809012
Total Vacancy Percentage 26.11%26.79%10.24%0.13%0.25%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 66655
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 11112
Managerial Positions - by organogram 3131262424
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 812600
Community And Social Service Positions 2626108151125
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 44000
Finance And Administration Positions 206173135183144
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 62441700
Electricity Positions 12270252526
Vacant Electricity Positions 4646000
Enviromental Protection Positions 0061063
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 00000
Health Positions 00000
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 4444612929
Vacant Public Safety Positions 111400
Road Transport Positions 16718307232
Vacant Road Transport Positions 00000
Sport And Recreation Positions 42422382
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 00000
Waste Management Positions 17719377062
Vacant Waste Management Positions 25255200
Waste Water Management Positions 13513552055
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 8686000
Water Positions 9696556964
Vacant Water Positions 4343000
Other Positions 546271168161
Vacant Other Positions 018000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.