Mafube Local Municipality (FS205)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 87 53077 10273 31177 96366 47055 815
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 5 9265 6144 9465 2355 4215 428
 
Total Employee Positions 514660492687426671
Total Vacant Employee Positions 70212532151220
Total Vacancy Percentage 13.62%32.12%10.77%31.30%0.23%32.79%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 555666
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 111211
Managerial Positions - by organogram 192525221522
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 265207
Community And Social Service Positions 010412216687
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 038813903
Finance And Administration Positions 112102997162161
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 822917052
Electricity Positions 7010121631
Vacant Electricity Positions 0000012
Enviromental Protection Positions 43082451121
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 50617060
Health Positions 000000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 02427261613
Vacant Public Safety Positions 052502
Road Transport Positions 46036434562
Vacant Road Transport Positions 0022018
Sport And Recreation Positions 1708612
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 807501
Waste Management Positions 418662786198
Vacant Waste Management Positions 337310030
Waste Water Management Positions 16815396797689
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 205245020
Water Positions 427530675251
Vacant Water Positions 92968010
Other Positions 148601678
Vacant Other Positions 14220304
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.