Elundini Local Municipality (EC141)

Employment Statistics

  2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 79 76470 48070 80361 67654 01448 67339 926
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 12 02810 22910 7929 8149 4838 4307 738
 
Total Employee Positions 322280237216227176298
Total Vacant Employee Positions 381614229057
Total Vacancy Percentage 11.80%5.71%5.91%0.93%12.78%0.00%19.13%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 6666665
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 0012000
Managerial Positions - by organogram 22222119191814
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 4210200
Community And Social Service Positions 134911359354673
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 346022011
Finance And Administration Positions 1019635448266104
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 32403037
Electricity Positions 1615119958
Vacant Electricity Positions 4000000
Enviromental Protection Positions 0050000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 0020000
Health Positions 0000000
Vacant Health Positions 0000000
Public Safety Positions 1815151217117
Vacant Public Safety Positions 4300000
Road Transport Positions 312025282500
Vacant Road Transport Positions 7100000
Sport And Recreation Positions 0000000
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 0000000
Waste Management Positions 10749029252432
Vacant Waste Management Positions 10300000
Waste Water Management Positions 00000055
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 0000009
Water Positions 0000000
Vacant Water Positions 0000000
Other Positions 88610900
Vacant Other Positions 3100200
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.