Vhembe District Municipality (DC34)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 439 935417 926395 227398 230165 904318 852
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 10 91811 03412 3999 5469 3358 593
 
Total Employee Positions 1 8812 0902 2891 8212 1411 984
Total Vacant Employee Positions 61178699047
Total Vacancy Percentage 0.32%0.53%3.41%3.79%4.20%2.37%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 666666
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 244111
Managerial Positions - by organogram 373737373836
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 4774010
Community And Social Service Positions 015315616923011
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 0013691
Finance And Administration Positions 10827227817424169
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 00661818
Electricity Positions 000000
Vacant Electricity Positions 000000
Enviromental Protection Positions 000000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 000000
Health Positions 020280037
Vacant Health Positions 0070011
Public Safety Positions 14612013500137
Vacant Public Safety Positions 0011005
Road Transport Positions 000003
Vacant Road Transport Positions 000000
Sport And Recreation Positions 012001
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 001000
Waste Management Positions 000000
Vacant Waste Management Positions 000000
Waste Water Management Positions 00000126
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 000000
Water Positions 1 0831 4811 6471 4351 6261 542
Vacant Water Positions 00410120
Other Positions 501000016
Vacant Other Positions 000001
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.