Gamagara Local Municipality (NC453)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 118 738120 965105 18685 09467 48856 022
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 3 5402 9322 7932 6372 3682 205
 
Total Employee Positions 451452384372461401
Total Vacant Employee Positions 727071165101
Total Vacancy Percentage 15.96%15.49%1.82%2.96%14.10%25.19%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 666666
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 100004
Managerial Positions - by organogram 1818191986
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 0071101
Community And Social Service Positions 16221510225
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 4400013
Finance And Administration Positions 8182515510580
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 2020002519
Electricity Positions 331619141519
Vacant Electricity Positions 1020006
Enviromental Protection Positions 00007676
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 0000014
Health Positions 003000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 192614222524
Vacant Public Safety Positions 880087
Road Transport Positions 20201625210
Vacant Road Transport Positions 120020
Sport And Recreation Positions 7877989410379
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 1012001318
Waste Management Positions 7778978100
Vacant Waste Management Positions 040000
Waste Water Management Positions 103107464610066
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 1818001715
Water Positions 0000020
Vacant Water Positions 000004
Other Positions 000000
Vacant Other Positions 000000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.