Ba-Phalaborwa Local Municipality (LIM334)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 120 135118 246123 09894 19293 71292 800
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 13 16013 24311 79010 4929 0529 054
 
Total Employee Positions 722688637649631479
Total Vacant Employee Positions 29427722820918486
Total Vacancy Percentage 40.72%40.26%35.79%32.20%29.16%17.95%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 666666
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 124111
Managerial Positions - by organogram 298576737147
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 3202015133
Community And Social Service Positions 221111711311183
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 11561045360
Finance And Administration Positions 17414413914113960
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 72564744350
Electricity Positions 505351535116
Vacant Electricity Positions 20262325230
Enviromental Protection Positions 11080017
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 302000
Health Positions 000009
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 431320131312
Vacant Public Safety Positions 1235110
Road Transport Positions 38565355504
Vacant Road Transport Positions 16191713100
Sport And Recreation Positions 87086000
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 40035000
Waste Management Positions 1048775848423
Vacant Waste Management Positions 4421171050
Waste Water Management Positions 9810272767616
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 50613137430
Water Positions 0000036
Vacant Water Positions 000000
Other Positions 6031343530150
Vacant Other Positions 221317181782
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.