Mohokare Local Municipality (FS163)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 60 77358 69355 99252 76641 06635 139
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 3 4063 4123 2363 0652 8452 600
 
Total Employee Positions 406376379379314402
Total Vacant Employee Positions 1379699859148
Total Vacancy Percentage 33.74%25.53%26.12%22.43%2.87%36.82%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 655555
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 311111
Managerial Positions - by organogram 301817171412
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 1532123
Community And Social Service Positions 823737373893
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 26774041
Finance And Administration Positions 871191231235671
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 33374238028
Electricity Positions 444444
Vacant Electricity Positions 333311
Enviromental Protection Positions 100000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 100000
Health Positions 000000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 14777120
Vacant Public Safety Positions 333340
Road Transport Positions 252525252228
Vacant Road Transport Positions 12776016
Sport And Recreation Positions 100018
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 000000
Waste Management Positions 314444446161
Vacant Waste Management Positions 14997125
Waste Water Management Positions 427070704754
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 20242321012
Water Positions 384747475466
Vacant Water Positions 7221021
Other Positions 4500000
Vacant Other Positions 000000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.