King Sabata Dalindyebo Local Municipality (EC157)

Employment Statistics

  2017/182016/172015/162014/152013/14
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 454 510360 610328 913310 827262 628
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 26 47723 82022 68720 85421 463
 
Total Employee Positions 2 1652 1782 1731 9942 463
Total Vacant Employee Positions 1 1701 1688026001 163
Total Vacancy Percentage 54.04%53.63%36.91%30.09%47.22%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 77876
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 20000
Managerial Positions - by organogram 2929292929
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 000018
Community And Social Service Positions 148148113235548
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 1201201330149
Finance And Administration Positions 422436344603344
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 215215197221221
Electricity Positions 2612612625662
Vacant Electricity Positions 1011013966
Enviromental Protection Positions 9981013
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 11228
Health Positions 00000
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 606606606321606
Vacant Public Safety Positions 380380248102271
Road Transport Positions 00194370200
Vacant Road Transport Positions 0052120108
Sport And Recreation Positions 43148031
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 33103019
Waste Management Positions 561561461363260
Vacant Waste Management Positions 24724714811989
Waste Water Management Positions 00000
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 00000
Water Positions 00000
Vacant Water Positions 00000
Other Positions 11811800364
Vacant Other Positions 10110100274
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.