King Sabata Dalindyebo Local Municipality (EC157)

Employment Statistics

  2018/192017/182016/172015/162014/15
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 434 210-374 193328 913310 827
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 27 538-23 82022 68720 854
 
Total Employee Positions 1 9702 1652 1782 1731 994
Total Vacant Employee Positions 6931 1701 168802600
Total Vacancy Percentage 35.18%54.04%53.63%36.91%30.09%
 
Managerial Positions - S56 77787
Vacant Managerial Positions - S56 12000
Managerial Positions - by organogram 2929292929
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 00000
Community And Social Service Positions 148148148113235
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 1201201201330
Finance And Administration Positions 344422436344603
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 178215215197221
Electricity Positions 26226126126256
Vacant Electricity Positions 37101101396
Enviromental Protection Positions 999810
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 11122
Health Positions 00000
Vacant Health Positions 00000
Public Safety Positions 606606606606321
Vacant Public Safety Positions 240380380248102
Road Transport Positions 000194370
Vacant Road Transport Positions 00052120
Sport And Recreation Positions 4431480
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 2331030
Waste Management Positions 561561561461363
Vacant Waste Management Positions 114247247148119
Waste Water Management Positions 00000
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 00000
Water Positions 00000
Vacant Water Positions 00000
Other Positions 011811800
Vacant Other Positions 010110100
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.