Magareng Local Municipality (NC093)

Employment Statistics

  2016/172015/162014/152013/142012/132011/12
Employment
Employment Costs (R’000) 36 74935 18430 42727 69525 26823 030
Remuneration of councillors (R’000) 3 2682 3302 3242 8932 5782 042
 
Total Employee Positions 238203180273276178
Total Vacant Employee Positions 87621785958
Total Vacancy Percentage 36.55%30.54%9.44%31.14%34.42%4.49%
 
Managerial Positions - S57 445555
Vacant Managerial Positions - S57 120113
Managerial Positions - by organogram 111919171612
Vacant Managerial Positions - by organogram 091072
Community And Social Service Positions 5699687736
Vacant Community And Social Service Positions 231020290
Finance And Administration Positions 585953657872
Vacant Finance And Administration Positions 1212315170
Electricity Positions 89815176
Vacant Electricity Positions 25210100
Enviromental Protection Positions 000000
Vacant Enviromental Protection Positions 000000
Health Positions 000000
Vacant Health Positions 000000
Public Safety Positions 191616293112
Vacant Public Safety Positions 30214113
Road Transport Positions 1414513139
Vacant Road Transport Positions 1212210100
Sport And Recreation Positions 0031000
Vacant Sport And Recreation Positions 004000
Waste Management Positions 83751900
Vacant Waste Management Positions 480700
Waste Water Management Positions 282016221915
Vacant Waste Water Management Positions 14835100
Water Positions 28161120209
Vacant Water Positions 1450300
Other Positions 402002
Vacant Other Positions 200000
The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.